Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏜️ Procurement Opportunity For Desert Cooler Components 💦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Desert Cooler Steel And Associated Components, Including Water Camper 20 Ltr, Foot Mats In Red And Maroon, And Water Bottles. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Desert Cooler Steel, Water Camper, Foot Mat, Water Bottle, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desert Cooler Steel,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Foot Mat Red 3 X 2 Ft,Foot Mat Maroon 3 X 2 Ft,Water Bottle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4873659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ambala frost industries | - | 23-04-2024 16:08:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY TRADERS | - | 08-05-2024 12:52:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Gulshan Enterprises | - | 23-04-2024 12:03:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | N N ENTERPRISES | - | 08-05-2024 13:01:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | nidhii enterprises | - | 08-05-2024 11:00:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PANTOLA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-04-2024 11:17:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIV TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 10-05-2024 11:54:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRAVYA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-05-2024 09:54:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreDesert cooler steel,water camper 20 ltr,foot mat red 3 x 2 ft,foot mat maroon 3 x 2 ft,water bottle
Read more
Foot mat 3 ft x 2 ft,foot mat 2 ft x 2 ft,curtain rod 3 ft,tea cup set,water bottle for dispenser
Read more
Foot mat plastic 3 ft x 2 ft,welcome mat jute 3 ft x 2 ft thickness 3 inch,foot mat 6 ft x 4 ft,foo
Read more
Foot mat green,foot mat blue,foot mat 3 ft x 2 ft,foot mat 100 ft,chandelier with light blub
Read more
Power backup system 2.5 kva,foot mat 3 x 2 ft,foot mat red size 3 x 2 ft,key box wooden,wall mounte
Read more
Table glass 6 foot x 3 foot,mesh mat 14 foot x 4 foot,door mat 3 foot x 2 foot,door mat 4 foot x 3
Read more
of your Industry type