Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Sub Station Building And Making Of Existing Transformer Shed Of Katkona Sub Area Of Baikunthpur Area
|
| Description |
Repair Of Sub Station Building And Making Of Existing Transformer Shed Of Katkona Sub Area Of Baikunthpur Area
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_SECL_331197_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL /BKP/ DGM(C) / e-T / 59 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 21400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Katkona |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=343291 |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 538 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRenovation of type -ii qtrs of katkona colony of katkona sub area of baikunthpur area
Renovation of type -ii qtrs of katkona colony of katkona sub area of baikunthpur area
Read moreNumbering of quarters and making direction boards for the colony of katkona sub area of baikunthpur area
Numbering of quarters and making direction boards for the colony of katkona sub area of baikunthpur area
Read moreRepairing/ rewinding of various capacity motors of katkona 1n2 incline of katkona sub area, baikunthpur area.
Repairing/ rewinding of various capacity motors of katkona 1n2 incline of katkona sub area, baikunthpur area.
Read moreRepair of pcc drains and changing of stone ballast of main sub station of katkona sub area of baikunthpur area
Repair of pcc drains and changing of stone ballast of main sub station of katkona sub area of baikunthpur area
Read moreConstruction of boundary wall of filter plant katkona sub area of baikunthpur area
Construction of boundary wall of filter plant katkona sub area of baikunthpur area
Read moreof your Industry type