Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haemostatic Gauze 8 Cm X 8 Cm,Haemostatic Gauze 7 Point 6cm X150cm,Haemostatic Gauze 7 Point 6 Cm X30
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3636327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HIMANSHU ENGINEERING
510750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BB Sales and Security Solutions | - | 09-07-2023 11:31:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIMANSHU ENGINEERING | - | 04-07-2023 13:08:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NEW WAVES | - | 05-07-2023 15:10:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | meditronix sales india | - | 09-07-2023 10:48:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SOHAM PHARMA | - | 05-07-2023 15:16:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMANSHU ENGINEERING(MII) | Item Categories : Haemostatic Gauze 8 CM X 8 CM,Haemostatic Gauze 7 Point 6cmX150cm,Haemostatic Gauze 7 Point 6 cmX30 | 513150.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sterile Dressing 20cmx30cm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 156600.000 |
| Haemostatic Gauze 8 CM X 8 CM | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 66900.000 |
| Haemostatic Gauze 7 Point 6cmX150cm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 66900.000 |
| Haemostatic Gauze 7 Point 6 cmX300cm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 111850.000 |
| Sterile Dressing 10CM x 10CM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 33500.000 |
| Sterile Dressing 15cmx15cm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 75000.000 |
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreHaemostatic gauze (chitosan) 10cm x 10cm -4 ply,haemostatic gauze chitosan 7.6 cm x 100c m,super ox
Read more
Surgical sterile gauze swab 7 point 5 cm x 7 point 5 cm,surgical non sterile gauze piece appx 21 me
Read more
of your Industry type