Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Val Man 50 Gyp Manual Pinch Valves Gypsum Slurry Fgd Projects
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3599295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIGMA INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
613800
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Govinda Mahato
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 06-07-2023 13:37:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | L.P.ENGINEERING | - | 03-07-2023 11:22:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ORBINOX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2023 15:52:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREYAS ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 03-07-2023 14:28:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SIGMA INDUSTRIES | - | 08-07-2023 17:08:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIN-VAL-MAN-50-GYP MANUAL PINCH VALVES GYPSUM SLURRY- FGD PROJECTS | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 613800.000 |