Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Manual Pinch Valves 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Manual Pinch Valves For Multiple Flue Gas Desulfurization (Fgd) Projects. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 9:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Manual Pinch Valves, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: Manual Pinch Valves, Fgd Projects, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Particulars Details
Title
Manual Pinch Valves For Multiple Fgd Projects
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5119368
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 04, 2024 17:26
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIGMA INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

357000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Diwakar Kumar Ravi
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A V VALVES LTD Make : AV Model : AVNY34 Title : Manual Pinch Valves for Multiple FGD Projects 13-07-2024 15:14:56 MII MSE Qualified
2 CHEMICO VALVES INDUSTRIES Make : CVI Model : CI PINCH VALVE Title : PINCH VALVE 11-07-2024 15:06:32 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHREYAS ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : SHREYAS Model : Manual Pinch Valves For Multiple FGD Projects Title : Manual Pinch Valves For Multiple FGD Projects 16-07-2024 11:36:15 MII Qualified
4 SIGMA INDUSTRIES Make : SIGMA Model : 2" PINCH VALVE CAST IRON Title : 2" PINCH VALVE CAST IRON 13-07-2024 14:33:44 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2" PINCH VALVE CAST IRON SIGMA 2" PINCH VALVE CAST IRON 34 ₹ 357000.000