Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Body Of Projectile For Round 14.5 Mm Ata 6 Sec Ch 1/2/3
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4995353
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 17:43
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 814 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S ALCAST Make : ALCAST Model : BODY OF PROJECTILE FOR ROUND 14.5MM ATA 6SEC CH-1/ Title : BODY OF PROJECTILE FOR ROUND 14.5MM ATA 6SEC 08-06-2024 17:16:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 PEMRAJ INDUSTRIES Make : BODY OF PROJECTILE Model : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-130222-01.1E, DC 36669-A LF. NO.(6078020201) Title : BODY OF PROJECTILE TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-130222-01.1E, DC 36669-A LF. NO. (6078020201) 10-06-2024 10:44:16 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 PRECISION ENGINEERING Make : PRECISION ENGINEERING Model : BODY OF PROJECTILE FOR ROUND 14.5MM ATA 6SEC CH- 1 Title : BODY OF PROJECTILE FOR ROUND 14.5MM ATA 6SEC CH- 1/2/3 08-06-2024 17:29:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PEMRAJ INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BODY OF PROJECTILE FOR ROUND 14.5MM ATA 6SEC CH-1/2/3 699600.00 L1
2 M/S ALCAST (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BODY OF PROJECTILE FOR ROUND 14.5MM ATA 6SEC CH-1/2/3 813864.41 L2
3 PRECISION ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BODY OF PROJECTILE FOR ROUND 14.5MM ATA 6SEC CH-1/2/3 862372.88 L3