Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Invitation For Bids: Repair And Overhauling Services 🔧 The Infrastructure And Industrial Development Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Paper Shredding Machines And Acme No. 2 Half Inch Stitching Machines. 📝🧵 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Demonstrating Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Repair And Overhauling Services In Accordance With The Specified Standards. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Paper Shredding Machines, Stitching Machines, Infrastructure And Industrial Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Paper Shredding Machines; Acme No 2 Half Inch Stitching Machine Re
Description
Organisation Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4834344
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2024 17:23
End Date
Expired 13/04/2024

Expired 877 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R.K.TRADERS

Contract Value

99710

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Punit Kumar Tiwari
Department: Infrastructure And Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Printing And Stationary Department Government Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S IMPRESSION PRINT HOUSE 12-04-2024 21:28:27 N/A Qualified
2 M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES 12-04-2024 21:42:32 N/A Qualified
3 R.K.TRADERS 12-04-2024 20:50:13 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.K.TRADERS Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Paper Shredding Machines; Acme No 2 half Inch Stitching Machine Re 99710.00 L1
2 M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Paper Shredding Machines; Acme No 2 half Inch Stitching Machine Re 102900.00 L2
3 M/S IMPRESSION PRINT HOUSE Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Paper Shredding Machines; Acme No 2 half Inch Stitching Machine Re 115000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Repair and Overhauling Service - Acme No 2 half Inch Stitching Machine Repairing with spare; Yes; Buyer Premises Repair and Overhauling Service 1 ₹ 99710.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise