Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Acme No 1 Half Inch Stitching Machine Repair Services 🧵 The Infrastructure And Industrial Development Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair And Overhauling Of Acme No 1 Half Inch Stitching Machines. 🎨 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Repair Services, Including The Provision Of Necessary Spare Parts, To Ensure The Stitching Machines Operate At Optimal Performance. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Acme No 1 Half Inch Stitching Machine, Industrial Equipment, Uttar Pradesh, Government Tender, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Acme No 1 Half Inch Stitching Machine Repairing With Spare; Na; Ye
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R.K.TRADERS
99415
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S IMPRESSION PRINT HOUSE | 12-04-2024 21:27:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | 12-04-2024 21:36:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R.K.TRADERS | 12-04-2024 20:58:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K.TRADERS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Acme No 1 half Inch Stitching Machine Repairing with spare; NA; Ye | 99415.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Acme No 1 half Inch Stitching Machine Repairing with spare; NA; Ye | 104105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S IMPRESSION PRINT HOUSE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Acme No 1 half Inch Stitching Machine Repairing with spare; NA; Ye | 117000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - Acme No 1 half Inch Stitching Machine Repairing with spare; NA; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 1 | ₹ 99415.000 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - paper shredding machines; acme no 2 half inch stitching machine re
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - acme cutting machine; acme cutting machine; yes; buyer premises
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - acme cutting machine; acme cutting machine; yes; buyer premises
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repairing and overhauling with parts for acme cutting machine; ele
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repairing and overhauling with parts for acme cutting machine; rep
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repairing of ductility machine; repairing of ductility machine; ye
Read more
of your Industry type