Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
National Flag Size 4 X 3ft,Indian Army Flag Size 4 X 3ft,Northern Comd Flag Size 4 X 3ft,Ids Flag S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6000294 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-03-2025 12:47:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAUHAN CRAFTS | - | 21-03-2025 11:30:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | dindayal enterprises | - | 19-03-2025 23:22:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GOLDEN ARMY DECORATORS | - | 19-03-2025 13:01:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | IFTKHAR & SONS | - | 19-03-2025 02:05:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LIKHITA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2025 16:56:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M.R. CHAUDHARY HAND EMBROIDERY & ARMY STORE | - | 21-03-2025 10:59:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THE UNIQUE TRADERS | - | 09-03-2025 17:42:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IFTKHAR & SONS | Item Categories : National Flag Size 4 x 3ft,Indian Army Flag Size 4 x 3ft,Northern Comd Flag Size 4 x 3ft,IDS Flag S | 106200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOLDEN ARMY DECORATORS | Item Categories : National Flag Size 4 x 3ft,Indian Army Flag Size 4 x 3ft,Northern Comd Flag Size 4 x 3ft,IDS Flag S | 126000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAUHAN CRAFTS | Item Categories : National Flag Size 4 x 3ft,Indian Army Flag Size 4 x 3ft,Northern Comd Flag Size 4 x 3ft,IDS Flag S | 129300.00 | L3 |