Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polyester Adhesive Tape Hw2281698017 Size 0.06 X25 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3865132
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 21:25
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1089 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED

Contract Value

170459.85

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashim Dalui
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED Make : GRINDWALL NORTON LIMITED Model : P257 Title : Transparent polyester film 20-09-2023 13:22:54 N/A Qualified
2 PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : 3M Model : 3M Title : 3M 1350 F-1 POLYESTER FILM TAPE. SIZE: 25MM X 66M 13-09-2023 10:53:05 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED Item Categories : POLYESTER ADHESIVE TAPE HW2281698017 SIZE 0.06X25 mm 144457.50 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Transparent polyester film GRINDWALL NORTON LIMITED P257 8755 ₹ 170459.850
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise