Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Polyester Adhesive Tape, Hw2281698017, Size: 0.06 X25 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5133590
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 06, 2024 17:39
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 771 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashim Dalui
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GUPTA TRADING COMPANY Make : PRS (SAINT GOBAIN) Model : POLYESTER-ADHESIVE-TAPE, HW2281698017, SIZE: 0.06 Title : POLYESTER-ADHESIVE-TAPE, HW2281698017, SIZE: 0.06X25 mm-P-257Y DOUBLE SIDED TAPE 22-07-2024 20:13:34 N/A Qualified
2 INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC Make : NA Model : POLYESTER-ADHESIVE-TAPE, HW2281698017, SIZE: 0.06X Title : POLYESTER-ADHESIVE-TAPE, HW2281698017, SIZE: 0.06X25 Mm 27-07-2024 13:54:45 MSE Disqualified
3 SHYAM ENGINEERING Make : Shyam Engineering Works Model : Shyam Engineering Works Title : Shyam Engineering Works 26-07-2024 17:16:59 N/A Disqualified
4 SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED Make : dollar Model : DPT-80 Title : Double Sided Polyester Tape 27-07-2024 12:41:23 MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise