Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Envelopw 5x12,Hand Made Sheet Pink,Yellow,Red,White,Cream,Sky Blue,And Other,A4 Colour Paper Hard S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4620154
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 15:11
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS - 19-02-2024 16:51:34 N/A Disqualified
2 GANPATI ENTERPRISES - 16-02-2024 17:19:51 MSE Qualified
3 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 16-02-2024 16:20:54 MSE Disqualified
4 RAJA TRADERS - 17-02-2024 13:03:09 MSE Qualified
5 S S DISTRIBUTORS - 17-02-2024 10:51:45 MSE Qualified
6 SALASAR SALES CORPORATION - 16-02-2024 11:54:11 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SALASAR SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Envelopw 5x12,Hand Made Sheet pink,yellow,red,white,cream,sky blue,and other,A4 colour paper hard s 34170.00 L1
2 GANPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Envelopw 5x12,Hand Made Sheet pink,yellow,red,white,cream,sky blue,and other,A4 colour paper hard s 36478.00 L2
3 S S DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Envelopw 5x12,Hand Made Sheet pink,yellow,red,white,cream,sky blue,and other,A4 colour paper hard s 37614.00 L3
4 RAJA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Envelopw 5x12,Hand Made Sheet pink,yellow,red,white,cream,sky blue,and other,A4 colour paper hard s 39515.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise