Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Procurement Bid For Coloured Office Supplies 🖨️🎨 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Range Of Coloured Office Supplies: 📄 A4 Colour Paper In Yellow And Pink 📦 Transparent Cover ��Uct Cello Tape 1 Inch 🎫 Lamination Sheet A4 Bid Submission Deadline: 20/05/2024, 5:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Procurement, Office Supplies, Coloured Paper, Transparent Cover, Cello Tape, Lamination Sheet, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
A4 Colour Paper Yellow,A4 Colour Paper Pink,Transparent Cover,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Lamination Sheet A4
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4847054
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 29, 2024 22:29
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 839 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANDHRA PRINTING & BINDING INDUSTRIES - 20-05-2024 12:54:01 MII MSE Qualified
2 ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE - 20-05-2024 10:46:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION - 18-05-2024 21:08:11 MII MSE Disqualified
4 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES - 08-05-2024 17:25:15 MII MSE Disqualified
5 DEV ENTERPRISES - 02-05-2024 15:18:54 MII MSE Disqualified
6 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 06-05-2024 12:26:35 MII MSE Disqualified
7 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 30-04-2024 12:07:03 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 COLOUR PAPER YELLOW,A4 COLOUR PAPER PINK,TRANSPARENT COVER,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,LAMINATION SHEET A4 28440.00 L1
2 ANDHRA PRINTING & BINDING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 COLOUR PAPER YELLOW,A4 COLOUR PAPER PINK,TRANSPARENT COVER,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,LAMINATION SHEET A4 31703.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise