Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Preschool Kit,Magnet,Dhapli,Doctor Set,Kitchen Set,Number Dice,Measuring Cup,Flash Cards,Magnifying
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Woman and Child Development Services | Ministry of Women and Child Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3982864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 03:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N M TRADERS
Contract Value
834601
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Abdul Majeed Wani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Women And Child Development
Department:
Woman And Child Development Services
Organisation:
Integrated Child Development Services
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 30-09-2023 17:02:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N M TRADERS | - | 25-09-2023 13:58:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NILUS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 17:43:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N M TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : preschool kit,magnet,dhapli,doctor set,kitchen set,number dice,measuring cup,flash cards,magnifying | 834601.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NILUS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : preschool kit,magnet,dhapli,doctor set,kitchen set,number dice,measuring cup,flash cards,magnifying | 1065444.49 | L2 |
| 3 | Himalayan Group Of Companies( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : preschool kit,magnet,dhapli,doctor set,kitchen set,number dice,measuring cup,flash cards,magnifying | 1138747.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| preschool kit | NA | BOQ Item | 277 | ₹ 27700.000 |
| magnet | NA | BOQ Item | 554 | ₹ 27700.000 |
| dhapli | NA | BOQ Item | 554 | ₹ 98612.000 |
| doctor set | NA | BOQ Item | 277 | ₹ 49860.000 |
| kitchen set | NA | BOQ Item | 277 | ₹ 52076.000 |
| number dice | NA | BOQ Item | 277 | ₹ 22160.000 |
| measuring cup | NA | BOQ Item | 277 | ₹ 26315.000 |
| flash cards | NA | BOQ Item | 277 | ₹ 70635.000 |
| magnifying glasses | NA | BOQ Item | 277 | ₹ 24930.000 |
| balls | NA | BOQ Item | 1385 | ₹ 27700.000 |
| colored rings | NA | BOQ Item | 277 | ₹ 67865.000 |
| PLSTIC fruits and vegetables | NA | BOQ Item | 277 | ₹ 54846.000 |
| picture books | NA | BOQ Item | 277 | ₹ 52630.000 |
| lamminated charts | NA | BOQ Item | 277 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| story books | NA | BOQ Item | 554 | ₹ 69250.000 |
| rubic cube | NA | BOQ Item | 554 | ₹ 98612.000 |
| skipping rope | NA | BOQ Item | 554 | ₹ 49860.000 |