Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit),Vegetable Models,Fruits Models,Alphabet Flash Cards,Animals Flash Cards
Description
Organisation Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4066460
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 11, 2023 17:54
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

N M TRADERS

Contract Value

511800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sangeeta
Department: Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSAM STORES Make : NA Model : SB- KITCHEN SET FOR KIDS 20-10-2023 15:18:15 MII MSE Qualified
2 KB Stella Technologies Make : NA Model : SB- KITCHEN SET FOR KIDS 20-10-2023 15:27:58 MII MSE Qualified
3 LAXMI TRADERS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 21-10-2023 12:56:00 MII MSE Disqualified
4 N M TRADERS Make : NA Model : SB- KITCHEN SET FOR KIDS 20-10-2023 15:09:18 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHIVA NIRMAL AGENCIES Make : NA Model : SB- KITCHEN SET FOR KIDS 21-10-2023 12:56:11 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 N M TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit),Vegetable models,Fruits models,Alphabet flash cards,Animals flash cards 511800.00 L1
2 KB Stella Technologies( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit),Vegetable models,Fruits models,Alphabet flash cards,Animals flash cards 522750.00 L2
3 ASSAM STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Kitchen Set (Preschool Kit),Vegetable models,Fruits models,Alphabet flash cards,Animals flash cards 529500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Vegetable models NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 44100.000
Fruits models NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 44250.000
Alphabet flash cards NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 44700.000
Animals flash cards NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 37200.000
Human body Puzzle NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 37050.000
Fruit puzzle NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 37200.000
Traffic signal chart NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 21900.000
Alphabets models NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 52350.000
Hindi akshar models NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 51900.000
Doctor set NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 44700.000
3d slate NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 52200.000
Unbranded Kitchen Set for Preschool made up of Virgin Polyethylene terephthalate (PETE) NA SB- KITCHEN SET FOR KIDS 150 ₹ 44250.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise