Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Spv Module,Supply Installation Of Bos Items,Installation And Commissioning Work,Netmetering,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868209 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED
4530000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA PROJECTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2023 11:49:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GO SOLAR ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 20:43:50 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GREENON ENERGY SERVICES | - | 14-09-2023 03:16:25 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Om Shivam Enterprises | - | 09-09-2023 16:27:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RCL ELECTRIC CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 16:43:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | RIDGEWAY ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 11:55:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SOLAR INFRA | - | 13-09-2023 15:54:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNBUILT ENERGY LLP | - | 14-09-2023 11:49:44 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-09-2023 12:09:26 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Sunrise Energy | - | 13-09-2023 20:59:51 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | UNITED GENSETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2023 11:51:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | WHITESHARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-09-2023 11:53:21 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNKRANTI ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 4530000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sunrise Energy (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 4595680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOLAR INFRA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 4949460.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WHITESHARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 5955465.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Om Shivam Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 6041636.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALFA PROJECTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 6252032.00 | L6 |
| 7 | GREENON ENERGY SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 6286840.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RIDGEWAY ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 6588659.60 | L8 |
| 9 | RCL ELECTRIC CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 7057095.80 | L9 |
| 10 | UNITED GENSETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 7169544.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SUNBUILT ENERGY LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 7422000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | GO SOLAR ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Solar SPV Module,Supply installation of BOS items,Installation and Commissioning work,Netmetering,C | 8721718.56 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar SPV Module | NA | BOQ Item | 232 | ₹ 3480000.000 |
| Supply installation of BOS items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450000.000 |
| Installation and Commissioning work | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Netmetering | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| Comprehensive management | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreof your Industry type