Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Tender Invitation For Textile Repair And Recanning Services 🧵 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Repair And Recanning Of Various Textile Items At The Hisar Military Station Under Ge Hisar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 600,000 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids For The Repair And Recanning Of Chair Dining, Verandah, Writing, Easy, Stool Dressing (Cb), And Bin Soiled Linen. Bids Should Include Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Service Delivery. Keywords: Textile Repair, Recanning, Military Engineer Services, Ge Hisar, Central Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ca No Ge(h) 13/2024 25 Repair / Recanning To Chair Dining, Verandah, Writing, Easy, Stool Dressing (Cb) And Bin Soiled Linen At Hisar Mil Stn Under Ge Hisar
|
| Description |
Ca No Ge(h) 13/2024 25 Repair / Recanning To Chair Dining, Verandah, Writing, Easy, Stool Dressing (Cb) And Bin Soiled Linen At Hisar Mil Stn Under Ge Hisar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_654724_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CA NO GE(H)-13/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hisar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732716 |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair / recanning to chair dining, verandah, writing, easy, stool dressing (cb) and bin soiled linen at hisar mil stn under ge hisar.
Repair / recanning to chair dining, verandah, writing, easy, stool dressing (cb) and bin soiled linen at hisar mil stn under ge hisar.
Read moreCa no ge(h)-07/2023-24 repair / recanning to chair dining, verandah, writing, easy, stool dressing (cb) and bin soiled linen at hisar mil stn under ge hisar
Ca no ge(h)-07/2023-24 repair / recanning to chair dining, verandah, writing, easy, stool dressing (cb) and bin soiled linen at hisar mil stn under ge hisar
Read moreRepair to all type of chairs sofa set stool dressing bin soiled linen large including recanning of chairs at ins chilka under ge chilka
Repair to all type of chairs sofa set stool dressing bin soiled linen large including recanning of chairs at ins chilka under ge chilka
Read moreRepair/ replacement of all type of chairs, sofa set, stool dressing, bin soiled linen large including recanning of chairs at ins chilka under ge chilka
Repair/ replacement of all type of chairs, sofa set, stool dressing, bin soiled linen large including recanning of chairs at ins chilka under ge chilka
Read moreBin soiled linen multi purpose map,chair dining,chair easy,table 900x600x760mm with drawer,table be
Read more
Stool dressing with cushion,teapoy verandah,table peg,teapoy,bath stool pvc,recepticle pvc,pad lock
Read more
Soiled linen trolley,foot step for hospitals,dressing trolley,saline stand,mobile folding privacy s
Read more
Repair to various wooden chairs, chair verandah including recanning under ge (n) mamun
Repair to various wooden chairs, chair verandah including recanning under ge (n) mamun
Read moreof your Industry type