Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paint Synthetic Enamel Red Size 20 Lt Dpt 1,Paint Synthetic Enamel Red Size 20 Lt Dpt 2,Paint Synthet
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4726647
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 23:44
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARESCHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mitesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUN & COMPANY - 10-03-2024 17:11:37 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Qualified
2 CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES - 09-03-2024 12:07:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 DELTA SALES & SERVICES - 06-03-2024 14:21:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 JOGENDRA SINGH AND COMPANY - 12-03-2024 18:57:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 MK ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 14:39:33 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
6 PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN - 07-03-2024 13:39:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 S.S. ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 14:18:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHANDIGARH SANITARY AND HARDWARES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL RED SIZE 20LT DPT 1,PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL RED SIZE 20LT DPT 2,PAINT SYNTHET 2651320.00 L1
2 ARUN & COMPANY (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL RED SIZE 20LT DPT 1,PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL RED SIZE 20LT DPT 2,PAINT SYNTHET 4371346.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL RED SIZE 20LT DPT 1 NA BOQ Item 5800 ₹ 1270200.000
PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL RED SIZE 20LT DPT 2 NA BOQ Item 2400 ₹ 525600.000
PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL BLUE CAP 20LT TIN NA BOQ Item 340 ₹ 70720.000
SUPPLY OF PRIMER FOR PAINT 1 NA BOQ Item 5100 ₹ 555900.000
SUPPLY OF PRIMER FOR PAINT 2 NA BOQ Item 2100 ₹ 228900.000
PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL RED SIZE 20LT DPT 1 NA BOQ Item 1450 ₹ 317550.000
PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL RED SIZE 20LT DPT 2 NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 131400.000
PAINT SYNTHETIC ENAMEL BLUE CAP 20LT TIN NA BOQ Item 85 ₹ 17680.000
SUPPLY OF PRIMER FOR PAINT 1 NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 130800.000
SUPPLY OF PRIMER FOR PAINT 2 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 21800.000