Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outer & Inner Shell Nylon Fabric (Inner Jacket) Nylon 60 Gsm Width 150 Cm. (Min. ) P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3881453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J C T LIMITED | Make : JCT Limited Model : OUTER & Inner SHELL NYLON FABRIC (INNER JACKET) NYLON 60 GSM WIDTH 150 CMS (MIN) PANTONE SHADE NO.1 (Q3) Title : Nylon Dyed Dyed-OUTER &Inner Shell Nylon 60 GSM 150CMS width pantone shade No. 19-0511TPX | 06-09-2023 12:53:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KUSUMGAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KUSUMGAR Model : KCPL-OUTER-INNER-SHELL-FABRIC-60GSM Title : OUTER INNER SHELL NYLON FABRIC INNER JACKET NYLON 60 GSM WIDTH 150 CM MIN | 07-09-2023 11:51:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : Rain Suit 3256 Title : Nylon Rain Suit With Cap and Pant | 29-08-2023 14:01:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : OUTER & INNER SHELL NYLON FABRIC (INNER JACKET) NYLON 60 GSM WIDTH 150 CM. (min. ) PANTONE SHADE NO. | 06-09-2023 17:47:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J C T LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : OUTER & INNER SHELL NYLON FABRIC (INNER JACKET) NYLON 60 GSM WIDTH 150 CM. (min. ) P | 6306024.65 | L1 |
| 2 | KUSUMGAR CORPORATES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : OUTER & INNER SHELL NYLON FABRIC (INNER JACKET) NYLON 60 GSM WIDTH 150 CM. (min. ) P | 8096330.00 | L2 |