Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Outer Shell Fabric(outer Jacket) Nylon, Laminated With 15 Micron Tpu On Reverse Side, 95 Gsm, Width
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3886975
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 29, 2023 20:58
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Troop Comforts Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KUSUMGAR PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KUSUMGAR Model : KCPL-OUTER-SHELL-FABRIC-95GSM Title : Outer Shell Fabric Outer Jacket Nylon Laminat with 15 micron TPU on reverse side 95 gsm width 150 cm 08-09-2023 14:23:13 MII Qualified
2 RADO INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : RADO Model : RADO - FABRIC NYLON LAMINATED WITH 15 MICRON TPU ON REVERSE SIDE 95 GSM, WIDTH 150 Title : FABRIC NYLON LAMINATED WITH 15 MICRON TPU ON REVERSE SIDE 95 GSM, WIDTH 150 08-09-2023 13:36:43 MII MSE Qualified
3 SANS FABRIC Make : SANS FABRIC Model : SF OS FN laminated 15 micron TPU 95 GSM 150 cm pantone shade no. 19-0511 TPX Title : Outer shell Fabric Nylon Laminated with 15 micron TPU on Reverse side 95 GSM 150 cm min 07-09-2023 22:25:57 MII Qualified
4 SHUBH SWASAN (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ShubhSwasan Model : NylonTPU CoatECC Title : ECC NylonTPU 02-09-2023 13:47:15 MII Qualified
5 UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : OUTER SHELL FABRIC (OUTER JACKET) NYLON, LAMINATED WITH 15 MICRON TPU ON REVERSE SIDE, 95 GSM, WIDTH 08-09-2023 13:39:31 MII MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise