Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Nylon Fabric For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Outer & Inner Shell Nylon Fabric With A Gsm Of 60, Minimum Width Of 150 Cm, And Pantone Shade No. 19 05. 🧵 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Production Capabilities, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Defence Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Nylon Fabric, Defence, Gsm 60, Nylon 150 Cm, Pantone Shade No. 19 05, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outer & Inner Shell Nylon Fabric(inner Jacket) Nylon 60 Gsm Width150 Cm(min) Pantone Shade No19 05
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAGAR INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNBRAND Model : OUTER & INNER SHELL NYLON FABRIC(INNER JACKET) NYL Title : OUTER & INNER SHELL NYLON FABRIC(INNER JACKET) NYLON 60 GSM WIDTH150 CM(MIN) PANTONE SHADE NO19- 051 | 02-05-2024 12:39:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SANS FABRIC | Make : SANS FABRIC Model : SF OIS FN INNER JACKET 60 GSM 150 CM Title : OUTER & INNER SHELL NYLON FABRIC (INNER JACKET) NYLON 60 GSM WIDTH 150 CM (MIN. ) . | 02-05-2024 21:33:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNIL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SUNIL Model : OUTER-INNER-SHELL-NYLON-FABRIC Title : OUTER & INNER SHELL NYLON FABRIC (INNER JACKET) NYLON 60 GSM WIDTH150 CM (MIN) | 02-05-2024 13:32:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : OUTER & INNER SHELL NYLON FABRIC(INNER JACKET) NYLON 60 GSM WIDTH150 CM(MIN) PANTONE SHADE NO19- 051 | 02-05-2024 18:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |