Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 X4 Sensor,Coolant Hose Pipe,Strg Rod,Realy,Diode Realy,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Fuel Filter 02 X Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4573798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMPIRE SALES | - | 10-02-2024 21:39:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 10-02-2024 21:48:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY | - | 09-02-2024 21:20:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN AUTO AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4X4 SENSOR,COOLANT HOSE PIPE,STRG ROD,REALY,DIODE REALY,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FUEL FILTER 02X PIPE | 37833.16 | L1 |
| 2 | EMPIRE SALES (MII) | Item Categories : 4X4 SENSOR,COOLANT HOSE PIPE,STRG ROD,REALY,DIODE REALY,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FUEL FILTER 02X PIPE | 45485.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4X4 SENSOR,COOLANT HOSE PIPE,STRG ROD,REALY,DIODE REALY,OIL FILTER,FUEL FILTER,FUEL FILTER 02X PIPE | 54574.00 | L3 |