Tender Details

About Tender

📎 Invitation For Bids: Paper Based Printing Services 🖨️ The School Education Department Of Haryana Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Printers For The Provision Of Paper Based Printing Services. 🖨️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 11:00 Am The Scope Includes Printing With Various Materials, Question Answer Booklets, And Offset Printing Services. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Printing Services, School Education Department Haryana, Government Tender, Offset Printing, Question Answer Booklet, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Question Answer Booklet; Offset
Description
Organisation School Education Department Haryana |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5022506
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 16:06
End Date
Expired 26/06/2024

Expired 802 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Arihant Offset

Contract Value

315000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Mohan Lal
Department: School Education Department Haryana
Organisation: Directorate Of School Education Haryana

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AR EMM INTERNATIONAL 16-06-2024 17:10:54 MSE Disqualified
2 Arihant Offset 25-06-2024 16:33:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 BANSAL TRADERS 26-06-2024 10:33:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS 08-06-2024 09:26:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED 21-06-2024 13:39:49 MSE Qualified
6 GOYAL IMPACTS 26-06-2024 10:48:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2024 18:18:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 M S PAL ENTERPRISES 26-06-2024 06:16:25 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
9 manglam printers 28-06-2024 23:02:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
10 P . R ENGINEERING WORKS 25-06-2024 21:47:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 PRINCE GRAPHICS PRIVATE LIMITED 07-06-2024 12:07:54 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Arihant Offset Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Answer Booklet; Offset 315000.00 L1
2 FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Answer Booklet; Offset 795000.00 L2
3 LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Answer Booklet; Offset 890000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Question Answer Booklet; Offset Paper-based Printing Services 500000 ₹ 315000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise