Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Side Guide Liner Pdr 284136,Side Guide Liner Pdr 284137,Side Guide Liner Pdr 284138,Side Guide Line
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6016348 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 00:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JS FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED
1170632
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IEMCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-03-2025 13:45:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED | - | 13-03-2025 17:42:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JS FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2025 17:32:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 18-03-2025 16:34:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Professional Engineers | - | 18-03-2025 12:44:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TATA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 17-03-2025 13:44:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284136 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284137 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284138 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 56560.000 |
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284139 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 56560.000 |
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284244 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 88600.000 |
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284245 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 41480.000 |
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284128 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 181104.000 |
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284129 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 181104.000 |
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284142 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 84852.000 |
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284143 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 91932.000 |
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284246 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 62220.000 |
| SIDE GUIDE LINER PDR 284247 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 62220.000 |
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreSide guide liner pdr 284136,side guide liner pdr 284137,side guide liner pdr 284138,side guide line
Read more
Side roller f prd guide0642971663007,guide liner f prd guide 064 2971663008,guide rollerprd guide b
Read more
Side roller f prd guide0642971663007,guide liner f prd guide 064 2971663008,guide rollerprd guide b
Read more
End liner plate pno. 595-016-825 sbm,guide liner plate no595-347-567 sbm,guide liner plate no595-34
Read more
Guide plate liner with csk screw
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type