Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment, Vehicles; 19 Feet Open
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5098671 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA LOGISTICS | 27-06-2024 14:40:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS | 29-06-2024 10:28:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GEETANJALI LOGISTICS | 29-06-2024 11:27:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KESHAV ROADLINES SERVICE PACKER & MOVERS | 29-06-2024 10:37:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S NIRMAL MOTORS | 28-06-2024 20:25:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. ABHIRAJ TRANSPORT | 28-06-2024 18:08:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE VIDYA VEER ENTERPRISES | 29-06-2024 01:59:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRISHTI ENTERPRISES | 28-06-2024 18:44:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 29-06-2024 10:38:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | 28-06-2024 11:25:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NIRMAL MOTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment, Vehicles; 19 FEET OPEN | 21500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment, Vehicles; 19 FEET OPEN | 21800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment, Vehicles; 19 FEET OPEN | 21850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE VIDYA VEER ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment, Vehicles; 19 FEET OPEN | 23000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GEETANJALI LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment, Vehicles; 19 FEET OPEN | 23000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | ADITYA LOGISTICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment, Vehicles; 19 FEET OPEN | 23500.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SRISHTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment, Vehicles; 19 FEET OPEN | 24900.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment, Vehicles; 19 FEET OPEN | 54554.00 | L7 |
| 9 | M/S. ABHIRAJ TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment, Vehicles; 19 FEET OPEN | 100300.00 | L8 |