Tender Details

About Tender

🧹 Procurement Opportunity For Cleaning Supplies 🧽 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cleaning Supplies, Including Stick Brooms, Soft Brooms, Plastic Wipers, Harpic Toilet Cleaner, Washing Powder, Phynile, Ponchha, Odonil, And Other Odor Control Products. Bid Submission Deadline: 22/05/2024, 16:00 Pm ā³ Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Stick Broom, Soft Broom, Plastic Wiper, Harpic, Washing Powder, Phynile, Ponchha, Odonil, Odor Control, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Stick Broom,Soft Broom,Plastic Wiper,Toilet Cleaner Harpic,Washing Powder,Phynile,Ponchha,Odonil,Od
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4904279
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 01, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 22/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A K ENTERPRISES - 21-05-2024 11:22:46 MII MSE Qualified
2 ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS - 21-05-2024 13:04:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 ASSAM STORES - 21-05-2024 11:07:14 MII MSE Qualified
4 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 22-05-2024 13:18:17 MII MSE Disqualified
5 K.D. ENTERPRISES - 22-05-2024 14:05:20 MII MSE Disqualified
6 KHANNA ENTERPRISES - 19-05-2024 01:35:11 MII MSE Disqualified
7 SHANTI TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-05-2024 16:23:32 MII MSE Disqualified
8 SINGH DYE CHEM - 22-05-2024 09:16:33 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stick Broom,Soft Broom,Plastic Wiper,Toilet Cleaner Harpic,Washing Powder,Phynile,Ponchha,Odonil,Od 28500.00 L1
2 ANJALI TRADING AND SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stick Broom,Soft Broom,Plastic Wiper,Toilet Cleaner Harpic,Washing Powder,Phynile,Ponchha,Odonil,Od 30385.00 L2
3 ASSAM STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Stick Broom,Soft Broom,Plastic Wiper,Toilet Cleaner Harpic,Washing Powder,Phynile,Ponchha,Odonil,Od 33318.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise