Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Study Table With Chairs,Dinning Table 4 Seater With Chair,Bed Side Table,Bed Back,Computer Table Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5404214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 16, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 05-10-2024 15:53:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 07-10-2024 19:53:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 19:33:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SKY SALES CORPORATION | - | 07-10-2024 14:49:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKY SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STUDY TABLE WITH CHAIRS,DINNING TABLE 4 SEATER WITH CHAIR,BED SIDE TABLE,BED BACK,COMPUTER TABLE WI | 186700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STUDY TABLE WITH CHAIRS,DINNING TABLE 4 SEATER WITH CHAIR,BED SIDE TABLE,BED BACK,COMPUTER TABLE WI | 196200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Shyam Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STUDY TABLE WITH CHAIRS,DINNING TABLE 4 SEATER WITH CHAIR,BED SIDE TABLE,BED BACK,COMPUTER TABLE WI | 230690.00 | L3 |