Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhauling And Servicing Of Single Pole / Three Pole Diverter Switch And Centrifuging Of Oil Of 220/132 Kv Transformers, 220/33 Kv Transformers And 132/33 Kv Transformers Alongwith Other Associated Works
|
| Description |
Overhauling And Servicing Of Single Pole / Three Pole Diverter Switch And Centrifuging Of Oil Of 220/132 Kv Transformers, 220/33 Kv Transformers And 132/33 Kv Transformers Alongwith Other Associated Works
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_UPTCL_1142804_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Short Term E-Tender No. 09/2026-27/ETC-I/VNS |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 5500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UNDER ELECTRICITY TRANSMI. DIVISION-I, VARANASI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2134238 |
| Start Date | April 29, 2026 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2026
Expired 118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Overhauling and servicing of single pole / three pole diverter switch of 400/220kv icts, 220/132kv transformers and 132/33kv transformers alongwith other associated works at various sub stations
Overhauling and servicing of single pole / three pole diverter switch of 400/220kv icts, 220/132kv transformers and 132/33kv transformers alongwith other associated works at various sub stations
Read moreStrengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Strengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Read moreStrengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Strengthening of earthing of 220/132kv, 132/33kv transformers
Read moreCentrifuging of various power transformers oil at various 220kv and 132kv substations alongwith other associated works under e.t.d., budaun
Centrifuging of various power transformers oil at various 220kv and 132kv substations alongwith other associated works under e.t.d., budaun
Read moreConstruction of 02 nos 132kv bays at 220-132kv jasidih gss 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv chitra gss 01 no 132kv bay at 132/33kv simdega gss and 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv latehar gss
Supply installation testing and commissioning of 02 nos 132kv bays at 220-132kv jasidih gss 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv chitra gss 01 no 132kv bay at 132/33kv simdega gss and 02 nos 132kv bays at 132-33kv latehar gss
Read moreEarthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Earthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Read moreEarthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Earthing of 220/132kv and 132/33 kv transformers at various substations
Read moreAugmentation of 220 kv s/stn masudpur from (1x100 mva)220/132kv plus (1x100mva) 220/33kv transformers to (2x100 mva) 220/132 kv) plus 2x100mva)220/33kv transformers in 2017-18 rearrangement required as per site condition construction of 1no 220 kv sf
Augmentation of 220 kv s/stn masudpur from (1x100 mva)220/132kv plus (1x100mva) 220/33kv transformers to (2x100 mva) 220/132 kv) plus 2x100mva)220/33kv transformers in 2017-18 rearrangement required as per site condition construction of 1no 220 kv sf
Read moreCentrifuging of transformer oil of 132/33kv, 63/40 mva transformer installed at various 132kv sub stations
Centrifuging of transformer oil of 132/33kv, 63/40 mva transformer installed at various 132kv sub stations
Read moreStrengthning of cooling system of 40 mva (132/33kv) and 160mva (220/132kv) transfformer at 220/132/33kv substations under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Strengthning of cooling system of 40 mva (132/33kv) and 160mva (220/132kv) transfformer at 220/132/33kv substations under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Read moreof your Industry type