Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
El.D.C.No.South/4879/2024 Supply And Laying Of 106 Mtrs 3 1/2 X 25 Sqmm Alu Ug Cable With Led Fittings Complete And Erection Of 5 Nos Of 8 Mtr Street Lamp Post At Gandhi Road Jn Of Velachery Main Road Tansi Nagar 15th Street In Div 177 Zone 13
|
| Description |
El.D.C.No.South/4879/2024 Supply And Laying Of 106 Mtrs 3 1/2 X 25 Sqmm Alu Ug Cable With Led Fittings Complete And Erection Of 5 Nos Of 8 Mtr Street Lamp Post At Gandhi Road Jn Of Velachery Main Road Tansi Nagar 15th Street In Div 177 Zone 13
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CoC_512384_1 |
|
Reference Number |
El.D.C.No.South/4879/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4650 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Zone 13 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=609280 |
| Start Date | December 19, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2025
Expired 610 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
El.d.c.no.south/4878/2024 supply and laying of 98 mtrs 3 1/2x 25 sqmm alu ug cable with led fittings complete and erection of 4 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post at vijaya ngr 1st main rd jn of velachery 100 ft rd and various place in div 176 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/4878/2024 supply and laying of 98 mtrs 3 1/2x 25 sqmm alu ug cable with led fittings complete and erection of 4 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post at vijaya ngr 1st main rd jn of velachery 100 ft rd and various place in div 176 zone 13
Read moreLaying of hdpe pipe drain at dhandeeswaram nagar 12th cross street and tansi nagar 3rd street in division-177, unit-39, zone-13.
Laying of hdpe pipe drain at dhandeeswaram nagar 12th cross street and tansi nagar 3rd street in division-177, unit-39, zone-13.
Read moreLaying of hdpe pipe drain at tansi nagar 17th street extension and selvi street (seethapathy nagar) in division-177, unit-39, zone-13
Laying of hdpe pipe drain at tansi nagar 17th street extension and selvi street (seethapathy nagar) in division-177, unit-39, zone-13
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/3375/2025 supply and laying of 4085 mtrs of 2x3 1/2x25 sqmm alu ug cable at five furlong road mettu street pillaiyar koil street anbil dharmalingam street periyar street madavan street and various locations in dn 172 and 177 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/3375/2025 supply and laying of 4085 mtrs of 2x3 1/2x25 sqmm alu ug cable at five furlong road mettu street pillaiyar koil street anbil dharmalingam street periyar street madavan street and various locations in dn 172 and 177 zone 13
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/ 0566/2024 supply and laying of 1115 mtrs of 2/4 x 16sqmm alu cable at dhanalakshmi nagar chockalingam street and various street in div 148 zone 11
El.d.c.no.south/ 0566/2024 supply and laying of 1115 mtrs of 2/4 x 16sqmm alu cable at dhanalakshmi nagar chockalingam street and various street in div 148 zone 11
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/4891/2024 supply and laying of 780 mtrs 2/4 x 16/25 sqmm alu ug cable with led fittings complete and erection of 15 nos of 7/9.5 mtr street lamp post at tnhb colony 1st main road junction west velachery in div 175 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/4891/2024 supply and laying of 780 mtrs 2/4 x 16/25 sqmm alu ug cable with led fittings complete and erection of 15 nos of 7/9.5 mtr street lamp post at tnhb colony 1st main road junction west velachery in div 175 zone 13
Read moreSupply and erection of 5 nos of 8 mtr octagonal lamp post with 20 nos of 100w led fittings and 205 mtrs of 31/2 25sqmm pvc alu cable and at archarappan st, ramanan street, nsc bose road, anna pillai street jn davidson street and mint street jn near
Supply and erection of 5 nos of 8 mtr octagonal lamp post with 20 nos of 100w led fittings and 205 mtrs of 31/2 25sqmm pvc alu cable and at archarappan st, ramanan street, nsc bose road, anna pillai street jn davidson street and mint street jn near
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/0459/2024 supply and laying of 2268 mtrs of 2 x 16sqmm alu cable with led fittings complete at perumal koil 1 to 16 cross street in div 145 zone 11
El.d.c.no.south/0459/2024 supply and laying of 2268 mtrs of 2 x 16sqmm alu cable with led fittings complete at perumal koil 1 to 16 cross street in div 145 zone 11
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/4773/2024 supply erection testing and commissioning of 25 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete at mt ponoamallee rd from service road jn to karambakkam main road jn in dn 150 zone 11 deposit work cmrl
El.d.c.no.south/4773/2024 supply erection testing and commissioning of 25 nos of 8 mtr street lamp post with led fittings complete at mt ponoamallee rd from service road jn to karambakkam main road jn in dn 150 zone 11 deposit work cmrl
Read moreEl.d.c.no.south/0002/2026 supply of 8 nos of led fittings and 20 nos of 9.5/11 mtr street lamp post at railway link road perungudi railway station to bharathi street junction in dn 177 and 178 zone 13
El.d.c.no.south/0002/2026 supply of 8 nos of led fittings and 20 nos of 9.5/11 mtr street lamp post at railway link road perungudi railway station to bharathi street junction in dn 177 and 178 zone 13
Read moreof your Industry type