Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Electrode Supplies For Defence 🔋 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply M.S Electrodes, Specifically 2.50 Mm X 350 Mm (Class E 6013). 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered. Keywords: Electrodes, M.S, Defence, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Class E 6013, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M. S Electrode 2.50 Mm X 350 (Class E 6013)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4811986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND E6013 2.50 x 350mm Title : ANU BOND E6013 2.50 x 350mm | 11-04-2024 16:21:18 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES & TRADING CORPORATION | Make : ESAB Model : M. S. ELECTRODES 2.5 MM (ASW CLASS E-6013) Title : ESAB FERROARC, Size- 2.5 x 350mm | 10-04-2024 12:33:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GEECON PINK (GEE) Model : GEECON PINK (GEE) Title : GEECON PINK (GEE) | 11-04-2024 15:30:43 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Electrodes Pvt. Ltd. Model : M.S ELECTRODE-2.50 MM X 350 (CLASS-E-6013) Title : M. S ELECTRODE-2.50 MM X 350 (CLASS-E-6013) | 12-04-2024 10:33:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-13R Model : MAILAM Title : M. S ELECTRODE-2.50MM X 350MM (CLASS-E-6013) , BRAND NAME: MAILARC-13R | 12-04-2024 10:54:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 11-04-2024 17:43:42 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : E6013 IRS Class-A1 BIS :814:04 ELECTRODES Model : E6013 IRS Class-A1 BIS :814:04 ELECTRODES Title : E6013 IRS Class-A1 BIS: 814: 04 ELECTRODES | 10-04-2024 12:20:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : SAITRON ALFA E6013 Title : SAITRON ALFA E6013 -2.50 X 350 MM | 12-04-2024 11:39:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMA 6013 Model : PRIMA 6013 Title : PRIMA 6013, 2.5x350MM | 10-04-2024 17:52:57 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M. S ELECTRODE-2.50 MM X 350 (CLASS-E-6013) | 526882.51 | L1 |
| 2 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M. S ELECTRODE-2.50 MM X 350 (CLASS-E-6013) | 716268.85 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSOCIATED INDUSTRIES & TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : M. S ELECTRODE-2.50 MM X 350 (CLASS-E-6013) | 922651.40 | L3 |