Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ci D Joint With Rubber And Nut Bolt Suitable For 75mm Pipe.,Ci D Joint With Rubber And Nut Bolt Sui
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5342628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 02:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHUJA INTERNATIONAL | - | 22-09-2024 20:46:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND & COMPANY | - | 21-09-2024 21:51:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BAINS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2024 19:45:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J.K. AND COMPANY | - | 22-09-2024 20:51:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI ENGINEERS | - | 22-09-2024 20:34:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MIDNORTH ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2024 19:47:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MR GURBACHAN SINGH | - | 22-09-2024 20:22:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS | - | 22-09-2024 19:01:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PUNJAB TRADING CO. | - | 22-09-2024 17:14:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | R.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2024 16:53:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | RUPINDRA GENERAL STORE | - | 22-09-2024 20:16:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SATINDRA TRADERS | - | 22-09-2024 20:48:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHRI RADHERANI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-09-2024 19:31:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K. AND COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3505352.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3513945.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BAINS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3514800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MR GURBACHAN SINGH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3518670.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAI ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3530085.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AHUJA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3612700.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ANAND & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3620525.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SATINDRA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3625070.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MIDNORTH ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3643845.00 | L9 |
| 10 | PUNJAB TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3662370.00 | L10 |
| 11 | RUPINDRA GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3682531.00 | L11 |
| 12 | NORTHERN CABLE FAULT LOCATORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3707778.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SHRI RADHERANI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt suitable for 75mm Pipe.,CI D Joint with rubber and Nut Bolt sui | 3714847.00 | L13 |