Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Materials For Defence Projects 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Materials Essential For Defence Projects. 🛡️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Materials Required Include: Steel Bar Alloy Flat Plywood For General Purpose Compound Mastic Joint Cork Sheet Paper Wrapping For Cables 🔍 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Specifications And Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Defence Materials, Steel Bar Alloy Flat, Plywood, Compound Mastic Joint Cork Sheet, Paper Wrapping, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Bar Alloy Flat,Plywood For General Purpose,Compound Mastic Joint Cork Sheet,Paper Wrapping Cr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4983485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises | - | 02-06-2024 10:40:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises | - | 02-06-2024 22:16:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VV ENTERPRISES | - | 02-06-2024 14:47:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gupta Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Bar Alloy Flat,Plywood for General Purpose,Compound Mastic Joint Cork Sheet,Paper Wrapping Cr | 62321.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s. Jamuna Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Bar Alloy Flat,Plywood for General Purpose,Compound Mastic Joint Cork Sheet,Paper Wrapping Cr | 65921.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Bar Alloy Flat,Plywood for General Purpose,Compound Mastic Joint Cork Sheet,Paper Wrapping Cr | 67640.00 | L3 |