Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Scanner (V2),Book Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4530175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ZEUS COMPUTERS
Contract Value
683975
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suresh Bagali
Department:
Revenue Department Karnataka
Organisation:
Deputy Commissioner Bagalkote
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT i5 12500 WIN10P 16512SSD3 23.8" Title : hp Intel Core i5 12500 16 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 10 Professional | 03-02-2024 13:28:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MODERN MULTITECH SYSTEMS | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G Title : Core i5 12400 / H610 / Win 10 Pro / 16GB / 21.5" /3-3-3 | 03-02-2024 17:38:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVANEET SYSTEMS | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12500 Win11P 165123 21.5" Title : hp Intel Core i5 12500 16 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | 31-01-2024 18:07:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ZEUS COMPUTERS | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G Title : Core i5 12400 / H610 / Win 10 Pro / 16GB / 21.5" /3-3-3 | 02-02-2024 20:43:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZEUS COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Scanner (V2),Book scanner | 685575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN MULTITECH SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Scanner (V2),Book scanner | 692776.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| acer Intel Core i5 12400 16 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 10 Professional | acer | Veriton S2690G | 8 | ₹ 545200.000 |
| hp CIS Sheet Fed scanner, On Site OEM Warranty 1 year | hp | HP ScanJet Pro SJ 2000 S2 | 2 | ₹ 80060.000 |
| fujitsu sv600 | fujitsu sv600 | fujitsu sv600 | 1 | ₹ 58715.000 |