Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M1060250538 Gas Chem Hydrogen 99.6 Percentage Gr 2,Hydrotesting Charges,Valve Replacement,Spindle O
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3602039
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 24, 2023 21:00
End Date
Expired 04/07/2023

Expired 1157 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE BALAJI GASES & TOOLS

Contract Value

1262540

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abha Toppo
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S INDIAN HYDROGEN - 30-06-2023 13:25:28 MII Qualified
2 SHIV GAS COOPERATION - 03-07-2023 16:45:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHREE BALAJI GASES & TOOLS - 01-07-2023 20:33:28 MII Qualified
4 SHREEJI CARBONIC GASES - 29-06-2023 11:00:46 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE BALAJI GASES & TOOLS(MII) Item Categories : M1060250538-GAS CHEM HYDROGEN 99.6 PERCENTAGE GR-2,Hydrotesting charges,Valve replacement,Spindle o 1262540.00 L1
2 M/S INDIAN HYDROGEN (MII) Item Categories : M1060250538-GAS CHEM HYDROGEN 99.6 PERCENTAGE GR-2,Hydrotesting charges,Valve replacement,Spindle o 1367620.00 L2
3 SHREEJI CARBONIC GASES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M1060250538-GAS CHEM HYDROGEN 99.6 PERCENTAGE GR-2,Hydrotesting charges,Valve replacement,Spindle o 1910454.00 L3
4 SHIV GAS COOPERATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : M1060250538-GAS CHEM HYDROGEN 99.6 PERCENTAGE GR-2,Hydrotesting charges,Valve replacement,Spindle o 2278400.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Gland nut NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 8260.000
M1060250538-GAS CHEM HYDROGEN 99.6 PERCENTAGE GR-2 NA BOQ Item 8000 ₹ 906240.000
Safety nut NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 8260.000
Hydrotesting charges NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 265500.000
Valve replacement NA BOQ Item 80 ₹ 51920.000
Spindle of valve NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2360.000
Whole valve NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 20000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise