Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gas Chem Hydrogen 99.6 Percent Gr 2,Cyl Valve,Cyl Valve Spindle,Cyl Gland Nut Washer,Cyl Cap,Cyl Va
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4156988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SREE RAYALASEEMA HI-STRENGTH HYPO LIMITED
Contract Value
2525200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Panchal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 16:02:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELLENBARRIE INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD | - | 11-11-2023 11:13:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SBS INDIA TECH | - | 14-11-2023 12:04:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SREE RAYALASEEMA HI-STRENGTH HYPO LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 11:43:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNSAC INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | - | 06-11-2023 14:10:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ULTRA PURE GASES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2023 09:33:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SREE RAYALASEEMA HI-STRENGTH HYPO LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : GAS CHEM HYDROGEN 99.6 percent GR 2,CYL VALVE,CYL VALVE SPINDLE,CYL GLAND NUT WASHER,CYL CAP,CYL VA | 2525200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SBS INDIA TECH (MII) | Item Categories : GAS CHEM HYDROGEN 99.6 percent GR 2,CYL VALVE,CYL VALVE SPINDLE,CYL GLAND NUT WASHER,CYL CAP,CYL VA | 3087936.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELLENBARRIE INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD (MII) | Item Categories : GAS CHEM HYDROGEN 99.6 percent GR 2,CYL VALVE,CYL VALVE SPINDLE,CYL GLAND NUT WASHER,CYL CAP,CYL VA | 3787800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHEMTRON SCIENCE LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GAS CHEM HYDROGEN 99.6 percent GR 2,CYL VALVE,CYL VALVE SPINDLE,CYL GLAND NUT WASHER,CYL CAP,CYL VA | 15416700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAS CHEM HYDROGEN 99.6 percent GR 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 1734600.000 |
| CYL VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| CYL VALVE SPINDLE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| CYL GLAND NUT WASHER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| CYL CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 94400.000 |
| CYL VALVE GUARD | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| HYDRO STATIC STRETCH TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 177000.000 |
| PAINTING IN DOUBLE COATING | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| FLUSHING OF HYDROGEN CYL WITH N2 H2 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 59000.000 |