Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Notice: Construction Aggregates And Cement 🏗️ The Forest Department Of Madhya Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Construction Aggregates And Cement Types For Upcoming Infrastructure Projects. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 8, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Materials: Stone Gitti Balu Reti Sand Black Sand Red Or Brown Murrum Ordinary Portland Cement (Opc) Ordinary Portland Cement (Opc) Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents And Adhere To The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Forest Department Of Madhya Pradesh. Keywords: Construction Aggregates, Cement, Madhya Pradesh Forest Department, Infrastructure Projects, Bidding, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stone Gitti,Balu Reti Sand,Black Sand,Red Or Brown Murrum,Ordinary Portland Cement,Ordinary Portlan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mayank Chandiwal
Department:
Forest Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEHLOT CONSTRUCTION | - | 06-04-2024 21:54:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI BABA BAIJNATH CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | - | 06-04-2024 16:01:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BABA BAIJNATH CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Stone Gitti,Balu Reti Sand,Black Sand,Red or Brown Murrum,Ordinary Portland Cement,Ordinary Portlan | 6552200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEHLOT CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Stone Gitti,Balu Reti Sand,Black Sand,Red or Brown Murrum,Ordinary Portland Cement,Ordinary Portlan | 6829500.00 | L2 |