Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provn Of Pathway,Ordinary Portland Cement,Coarse Sand,40mm Stone Aggregate,63mm Stone Aggregate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 02:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA SOLTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 13:13:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNWIN ENERGY AND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 09:19:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNWIN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 09:07:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISION MM INFRA & TRADING LLP | - | 25-10-2023 09:25:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNWIN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provn of Pathway,Ordinary Portland Cement,Coarse Sand,40mm Stone Aggregate,63mm Stone Aggregate | 446710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISION MM INFRA & TRADING LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provn of Pathway,Ordinary Portland Cement,Coarse Sand,40mm Stone Aggregate,63mm Stone Aggregate | 480755.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNWIN ENERGY AND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provn of Pathway,Ordinary Portland Cement,Coarse Sand,40mm Stone Aggregate,63mm Stone Aggregate | 514075.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIVA SOLTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Provn of Pathway,Ordinary Portland Cement,Coarse Sand,40mm Stone Aggregate,63mm Stone Aggregate | 1050400.00 | L4 |