Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rust Cleaner,Throttle Body Cleaner,Insulating Pvc Tape Width 20 Mm,Alluminium Sheet Hard 1.22 Mm,Elec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5389970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P Resolution | Make : NA Model : SUSPENSION BUSH KIT FRONT Title : SUSPENSION BUSH KIT FRONT | 02-10-2024 20:49:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SUSPENSION BUSH KIT FRONT Title : SUSPENSION BUSH KIT FRONT | 02-10-2024 20:37:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Tech Junction | Make : NA Model : SUSPENSION BUSH KIT FRONT Title : SUSPENSION BUSH KIT FRONT | 02-10-2024 20:31:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tech Junction | Item Categories : RUST CLEANER,THROTTLE BODY CLEANER,INSULATING PVC TAPE WIDTH 20MM,ALLUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22MM,ELEC | 40720.52 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : RUST CLEANER,THROTTLE BODY CLEANER,INSULATING PVC TAPE WIDTH 20MM,ALLUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22MM,ELEC | 42035.02 | L2 |
| 3 | A.P Resolution | Item Categories : RUST CLEANER,THROTTLE BODY CLEANER,INSULATING PVC TAPE WIDTH 20MM,ALLUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22MM,ELEC | 47910.80 | L3 |