Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alluminium Sheet Hard 1.22 Mm,Fevicol Sr 998,Leather Cloth Black,Plywood For General Purpose Mr Bb 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5184644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CST CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22 mm Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22 mm | 28-07-2024 18:10:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PAUL ENTERPRISES | Make : ALUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22 mm Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22 mm Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22 mm | 07-08-2024 18:20:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22 mm Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22 mm | 28-07-2024 17:38:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CST CORPORATION | Item Categories : ALLUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22MM,FEVICOL SR 998,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE MR-BB-3 | 32119.60 | L1 |
| 2 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : ALLUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22MM,FEVICOL SR 998,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE MR-BB-3 | 43600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAUL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ALLUMINIUM SHEET HARD 1.22MM,FEVICOL SR 998,LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE MR-BB-3 | 52551.00 | L3 |