Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Basketball Backstop
Description
Organisation Education Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6042718
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 10, 2025 21:50
End Date
Expired 20/03/2025

Expired 532 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PLAYFAIR SPORTS

Contract Value

190000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Khetal Paresh Shantaram
Department: Education Department Gujarat
Organisation: Commissionerate Of Higher Education

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BAROT KAILASHBHAI MOTILAL Make : NA Model : 123 19-03-2025 16:52:25 MSE Qualified
2 Dayal Traders Make : NA Model : 123 20-03-2025 15:53:27 MSE Disqualified
3 KASHTBHANJAN ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : 123 20-03-2025 11:09:16 MSE Qualified
4 KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 123 18-03-2025 12:22:11 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S K.G.H.SPORTS Make : NA Model : 123 18-03-2025 16:09:39 MSE Disqualified
6 PLAYFAIR SPORTS Make : NA Model : 123 19-03-2025 16:50:50 N/A Qualified
7 VAR SPORTZKART PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 123 12-03-2025 18:31:47 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PLAYFAIR SPORTS Item Categories : Basketball backstop 190000.00 L1
2 BAROT KAILASHBHAI MOTILAL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Basketball backstop 220000.00 L2
3 KASHTBHANJAN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Basketball backstop 220000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Transparent acrylic material (for competition) Basketball Backstop With Installation NA 123 2 ₹ 190000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise