Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Rfp For Routine Maintenance Of Mrt Equipment 🛠️ Tneb Limited, Under The State Government And Ut, Invites Tenders For A Time Bound Contract For The Routine Maintenance Of Mrt Equipment At Nctps Ii. 🚇 📆 Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 8700 Emd: Not Applicable The Contract Will Cover Maintenance Activities For A Period Of 75 Days, Including Sundays And All Government Holidays. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Expertise In Maintaining Generator Turbine And Boiler Areas And Their Auxiliaries Within Mrt Division Unit I. Keywords: Routine Maintenance, Mrt Equipment, Tneb Limited, State Govt. And Ut, Nctps Ii, Tender, Maintenance Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S.33 Nctps Ii Es Circle Mrt Division Unit I Generator Turbine And Boiler Areas And Their Auxiliaries Time Bound Contract Works For The Routine Maintenance Of Mrt Equipment For A Period Of 75 Days Including Sundays And All Government Holidays
|
| Description |
S.33 Nctps Ii Es Circle Mrt Division Unit I Generator Turbine And Boiler Areas And Their Auxiliaries Time Bound Contract Works For The Routine Maintenance Of Mrt Equipment For A Period Of 75 Days Including Sundays And All Government Holidays
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_455456_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE NCTPSII SE ES MRT SPEC NO.33 2024 to25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NCTPS-II |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=541726 |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
S.32 nctps ii es circle mrt division unit ii generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the routine maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 232 days including sundays and all government holidays
S.32 nctps ii es circle mrt division unit ii generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the routine maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 232 days including sundays and all government holidays
Read moreNctps ii es circle mrt division unit ii generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 360 days including sundays and all government holidays.
Nctps ii es circle mrt division unit ii generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 360 days including sundays and all government holidays.
Read moreSp.83 nctpsii es circle mrt division unit i generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 360 days including sundays and all government holidays from the d
Sp.83 nctpsii es circle mrt division unit i generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 360 days including sundays and all government holidays from the d
Read moreSp.83 nctpsii es circle mrt division unit i generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 360 days including sundays and all government holidays from the d
Sp.83 nctpsii es circle mrt division unit i generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 360 days including sundays and all government holidays from the d
Read moreSp.29 nctps ii es circle mrt division s dni switchyard carrying out time bound works for routine maintenance of switchyard switchyard peripherals and mrt lab for a period of 215 days including sundays and all government holidays from 29.08.202
Sp.29 nctps ii es circle mrt division s dni switchyard carrying out time bound works for routine &#x0d maintenance of switchyard switchyard peripherals and mrt lab for a period of 215 days
Read moreSp.51 nctps ii es circle mrt division s dn i switchyard carrying out time bound work for routine maintenance of switchyard switchyard peripherals and mrt lab for a period of 360 days 2023-2021 including sundays and all government holidays from t
Sp.51 nctps ii es circle mrt division s dn i switchyard carrying out time bound work for routine maintenance of switchyard switchyard peripherals and mrt lab for a period of 360 days 2023-2021 including sundays and all government holidays from t
Read moreSp.111 nctps ii es circle mrt division s dn i switchyard carrying out time bound works for routine maintenance of switchyard switchyard peripherals and mrt lab for a period of 360 days including sundays and all government holidays upto 31 03 20
Sp.111 nctps ii es circle mrt division s dn i switchyard carrying out time bound works for routine maintenance of switchyard switchyard peripherals and mrt lab for a period of 360 days including sundays and all government holidays upto 31 03 20
Read moreSp.109 nctps-ii es circle mrt division unit ii generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the routine maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 360 days upto 31 03 2026 from the date of taking over
Sp.109 nctps-ii es circle mrt division unit ii generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the routine maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 360 days upto 31 03 2026 from the date of taking over
Read moreSp.113 nctps ii es circle mrt division unit i generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the routine maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 360 days upto 31 03 2026 from the date of taking over th
Sp.113 nctps ii es circle mrt division unit i generator turbine and boiler areas and their auxiliaries time bound contract works for the routine maintenance of mrt equipment for a period of 360 days upto 31 03 2026 from the date of taking over th
Read moreNctps i es circle mrt dn sd iv time bound works contract for the maintenance of mrt equipments for a period of 360 days at nctps i
Nctps i es circle mrt dn sd iv time bound works contract for the maintenance of mrt equipments for a period of 360 days at nctps i
Read moreof your Industry type