Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Baffle Assy. As Per Drg. No. 14027440013, Var. 00, Rev. 01 (Weight Of Each Baffle Assy. = 53 Kg. ),
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5105799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VECTOR ENGINEERINGSENSTO GRAPHIC
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DI KAY INSULATION INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Model : AIR BAFFLE ASSY. AS PER DRG. 14027440010, VAR. 00, Title : AIR BAFFLE ASSY. AS PER DRG. 14027440010, VAR. 00, REV. 00. (WEIGHT OF EACH BAFFLE ASSY. = 76 KG. ) | 09-07-2024 15:22:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : AIR BAFFLE ASSY Title : AIR BAFFLE ASSY | 09-07-2024 13:57:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S UNITED POLYMERS | Make : UP Model : AIR BAFFLE ASSY Title : AIR BAFFLE ASSY | 09-07-2024 14:29:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Baffle Air guide 2021 Title : Baffle Air guide | 08-07-2024 14:23:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : BAFFLE ASSEMBLY Title : BAFFLE ASSEMBLY | 09-07-2024 14:11:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : BAFFLE ASSY AND WINDING SHIELD (DE) Title : BAFFLE ASSY AND WINDING SHIELD (DE) | 09-07-2024 15:49:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VECTOR ENGINEERING | Make : VECTOR ENGINEERING Model : AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY Title : AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY | 08-07-2024 18:30:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY | VECTOR ENGINEERING | AIR BAFFLE ASSEMBLY | 5 | ₹ 93810.000 |
| Air Baffle Assy | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Air Baffle Assy | 2 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| Winding Shield | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Winding Shield | 1 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| Winding Shield | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Winding Shield | 1 | ₹ 21000.000 |