Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity For Military Equipment And Accessories 🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Items To Enhance Military Facilities. 🛠️ 📆 Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Items Required Include: Door Curtains Eme Flag Eme Table Cloth Emergency Light Patila With Led 🔍 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Door Curtains, Eme Flag, Eme Table Cloth, Emergency Light, Patila With Led, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Curtains,Eme Flag,Eme Table Cloth,Emergency Light,Patila With Led
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2024 10:29:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 15-06-2024 12:11:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 15-06-2024 12:21:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door Curtains,EME Flag,EME Table Cloth,Emergency Light,Patila with led | 36970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Door Curtains,EME Flag,EME Table Cloth,Emergency Light,Patila with led | 68439.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SALES INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Door Curtains,EME Flag,EME Table Cloth,Emergency Light,Patila with led | 90373.00 | L3 |