Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π’ Procurement Opportunity For Office Furnishing And Equipment π³οΈπ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Comprehensive Suite Of Office Furnishings And Equipment, Including: πͺ Office Tables ποΈ National Flag π― Eme Flag ποΈ Table Cloths π§ Ro Plant ποΈ Iron π« Curtains β° Ajanta Digital Clock ποΈ Table Fans Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Diverse Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Office Furnishings, Equipment, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, National Flag, Eme Flag, Ro Plant, Iron, Curtains, Ajanta Digital Clock, Table Fans, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Table,National Flag,Eme Flag,Table Cloth,Ro Plant,Iron,Curtains,Ajanta Digital Clock,Table T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5012963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | imran traders | - | 15-06-2024 21:32:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ABDUL RASHID HAJAM | - | 15-06-2024 21:48:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S IQRA RASHID | - | 15-06-2024 21:39:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | imran traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Table,National Flag,EME Flag,Table Cloth,RO Plant,Iron,Curtains,Ajanta Digital Clock,Table T | 138786.95 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S IQRA RASHID | Item Categories : Office Table,National Flag,EME Flag,Table Cloth,RO Plant,Iron,Curtains,Ajanta Digital Clock,Table T | 321289.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ABDUL RASHID HAJAM | Item Categories : Office Table,National Flag,EME Flag,Table Cloth,RO Plant,Iron,Curtains,Ajanta Digital Clock,Table T | 322777.00 | L3 |