Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
64 Ch 4 K Network Video Recorder,2 Mp Ir Fixed Network Camera,8 Port Po E Switch,Cable Cat 6 For Indo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4632198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOTAL POWER SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
488900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prajwal Khare
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya (davv) Indore
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 06-03-2024 13:34:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GATEWAY SECURITY SOLUTION | - | 05-03-2024 19:23:04 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | INNOVAGE TECHNOLOGY | - | 05-03-2024 22:06:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI MAYA ASSOCIATES | - | 06-03-2024 11:23:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | TOTAL POWER SOLUTIONS | - | 05-03-2024 19:53:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOTAL POWER SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 64-Ch 4K Network Video Recorder,2 MP IR Fixed Network Camera,8-Port PoE Switch,Cable Cat 6 for Indo | 488900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INNOVAGE TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : 64-Ch 4K Network Video Recorder,2 MP IR Fixed Network Camera,8-Port PoE Switch,Cable Cat 6 for Indo | 498890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI MAYA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 64-Ch 4K Network Video Recorder,2 MP IR Fixed Network Camera,8-Port PoE Switch,Cable Cat 6 for Indo | 518700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64-Ch 4K Network Video Recorder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| 2 MP IR Fixed Network Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 165900.000 |
| 8-Port PoE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 31000.000 |
| Cable Cat 6 for Indoor- CAT6 UTP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 55200.000 |
| Cable Cat 6 for Outdoor-CAT6 UTP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11850.000 |
| PVC Box | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| BNC connector | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 700.000 |
| PVC Box Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4450.000 |
| 4U CCTV NVR Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4850.000 |
| Hard Disk 4TB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| LED TV 55-inch professional display | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 78750.000 |
| Camera Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| Cable Laying as per actual | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17500.000 |