Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laundry Soap As Per Is 285,Air Freshener Liquid,Polypropylene Ropes As Per Is 5175
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5294122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : Laundry Soap | 31-08-2024 14:40:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SOUMEN ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Laundry Soap | 31-08-2024 08:21:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UK ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Laundry Soap | 31-08-2024 00:00:08 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Air Freshener Liquid,Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175 | 15184.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOUMEN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Laundry Soap as per IS 285,Air Freshener Liquid,Polypropylene Ropes as per IS 5175 | 18450.00 | L2 |