Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro)
Description
Organisation Department of Rural Development (DRD) | Ministry of Rural Development
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5437542
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 25, 2024 18:07
End Date
Expired 10/10/2024

Expired 691 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Arihant Enterprise

Contract Value

1200000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chauhan Sanjaykumar Jasvantji
Ministry: Ministry Of Rural Development
Department: Department Of Rural Development (drd)
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Arihant Enterprise Make : NA Model : cac5080 08-10-2024 18:15:18 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 MOGLI LABS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANRIAN Model : SWC 6080 PureChill 10-10-2024 11:50:27 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Disqualified
3 NEW UNIVERSAL R O SYSTEM Make : New Universal RO Model : 80-60-80 LPH RO+UV 09-10-2024 15:15:36 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
4 PRADYASH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SWCSDLX6080UVROE 08-10-2024 18:42:15 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 Siddharth & co. Make : NA Model : SWCSDLX6080UVROE 08-10-2024 18:30:09 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Arihant Enterprise(MII) Item Categories : Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro) 1200000.00 L1
2 Siddharth & co. (MII) Item Categories : Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro) 1360000.00 L2
3 PRADYASH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro) 1480000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded RO & UV both SS304 Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System NA cac5080 8 ₹ 1200000.000