Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plantation Service Planting Of Foliage Tree Roadisde And In Dicider,Plantation Service Plantat
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6010104
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 10, 2025 18:16
End Date
Expired 20/03/2025

Expired 532 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE SAISHWAR INFRAA

Contract Value

15936899

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ashfakbeg Akhtarbeg Mirza
Department: Urban Development Department
Organisation: Municipal Council

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A2Z PLANT NUTRIENT PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2025 18:38:54 MSE Disqualified
2 BABA NURSERY 20-03-2025 20:35:08 MSE Disqualified
3 DIVISHA SERVICES 20-03-2025 16:29:26 MSE Disqualified
4 Pifm Haryali Hub LLP 20-03-2025 16:04:49 MSE Disqualified
5 PRAJYOT KISHOR BORKAR 19-03-2025 21:03:21 MSE Qualified
6 SHREE SAISHWAR INFRAA 19-03-2025 19:05:58 MSE Qualified
7 SUMIRA ENTERPRISES 19-03-2025 23:49:27 MSE Qualified
8 TERRACON ECOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2025 15:04:22 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE SAISHWAR INFRAA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plantation Service - PLANTING OF FOLIAGE TREE ROADISDE AND IN DICIDER,Plantation Service - PLANTAT 15936899.00 L1
2 PRAJYOT KISHOR BORKAR( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Plantation Service - PLANTING OF FOLIAGE TREE ROADISDE AND IN DICIDER,Plantation Service - PLANTAT 17707665.00 L2
3 SUMIRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plantation Service - PLANTING OF FOLIAGE TREE ROADISDE AND IN DICIDER,Plantation Service - PLANTAT 17879587.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Plantation Service - PLANTING OF FOLIAGE TREE ROADISDE AND IN DICIDER Plantation Service 1 ₹ 444787.000
Plantation Service - PLANTATION OF FLOWING TREES Plantation Service 1 ₹ 1167978.000
Plantation Service - OTHER REQUIRED ITEMS FOR PLANTATION Plantation Service 1 ₹ 11611348.000
Plantation Service - SUPPLY OF SHRUBS PLANTS Plantation Service 1 ₹ 1027902.000
Plantation Service - OTHER REQUIRED ITEMS FOR PLANTATION Plantation Service 1 ₹ 1684884.000