Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electric Cabling Service Electric Workhalol Nagrapalika; Electric Workhalol Nagarpalika; Electric
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5083948
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 24, 2024 18:34
End Date
Expired 04/07/2024

Expired 791 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMARPAN CORPORATION

Contract Value

3190000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 65 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Patel Jigneshkumar
Department: Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GAYATRI ENGINEERING CO 04-07-2024 11:38:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 SAMARPAN CORPORATION 03-07-2024 17:06:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 SSB ELECTRICALS 04-07-2024 11:04:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMARPAN CORPORATION Item Categories : Electric Cabling Service - ELECTRIC WORKHALOL NAGRAPALIKA; ELECTRIC WORKHALOL NAGARPALIKA; ELECTRIC 3190000.00 L1
2 SSB ELECTRICALS Item Categories : Electric Cabling Service - ELECTRIC WORKHALOL NAGRAPALIKA; ELECTRIC WORKHALOL NAGARPALIKA; ELECTRIC 3465000.00 L2
3 GAYATRI ENGINEERING CO Item Categories : Electric Cabling Service - ELECTRIC WORKHALOL NAGRAPALIKA; ELECTRIC WORKHALOL NAGARPALIKA; ELECTRIC 3875000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Electric Cabling Service - ELECTRIC WORKHALOL NAGRAPALIKA; ELECTRIC WORKHALOL NAGARPALIKA; ELECTRIC WORK HALOL NAGARPALIKA Electric Cabling Service 1 ₹ 3190000.000