Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 01 Nos. 33 Kv M/S Ravi Solar Bay At 132 Kv S/S Madhogarh Distt. Jalaun. (P.R. No. 1300063243/2025)
|
| Description |
Construction Of 01 Nos. 33 Kv M/S Ravi Solar Bay At 132 Kv S/S Madhogarh Distt. Jalaun. (P.R. No. 1300063243/2025)
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPCTL_1032532_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Short term E-Notice No. 02/ECTCJ/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 19000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 132 KV S/S Madhogarh Distt. Jalaun. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1868557 |
| Start Date | April 25, 2025 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2025
Expired 481 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreConstruction of 01 no. 33 kv melumalai solar bay at 132 kv s/s gursarai distt. jhansi (p.r. no. 1300031957/2023)
Construction of 01 no. 33 kv melumalai solar bay at 132 kv s/s gursarai distt. jhansi (p.r. no. 1300031957/2023)
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv bhauti bay at 132 kv s/s dadanagar, kanpur. (p.r. no. 1300069260/2025)
Construction of 33 kv bhauti bay at 132 kv s/s dadanagar, kanpur. (p.r. no. 1300069260/2025)
Read moreConstruction of 33 kv guru-tegbhadur bay at 132 kv s/s kunera, etawah. (p.r. no. 1300068081/2025)
Construction of 33 kv guru-tegbhadur bay at 132 kv s/s kunera, etawah. (p.r. no. 1300068081/2025)
Read moreof your Industry type